Steph (normandie_m) wrote,
Steph
normandie_m

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Stormin' with Norman/Chris Issak

It's raaaaaaaaaining! Yaaaah!

Rain really puts me in the most weird mood...creative mood. I want to go out and stand in it....but I'd probably get a cold, and it is a very violent storm by the looks.

But yeah......damn incredible. And there's this wonderful hue of green around the place....yes, I'm in a very Norman-ish mood. Quick, where's my Norman playlist.....

Ah, that's better. I ain't no fortunate ooooooone....on with the re-designing of Like a Moth!

The Chris Issak concert rocked on. He has a great stage presence. Very funny, very good at what he does....and he even had the good sense to make fun of that gay-arse pink suit he was wearing. Whee! Mum had a great birthday.

Yes, anyway...on with it! Woo!
Subscribe

  • To my colleague who I bravely gave the address for this blog to

    I really do mean it when I say I will kill you if you share this with anyone else in the workplace. Especially if their name begins with B. :D…

  • Soooooo, lj, 'sup?

    I KNOW, I KNOW, it looks like I just dropped off the face of the earth after making my tenth anniversary post. I have actually been here browsing the…

  • Steph's LJ turns 10

    This journal turned 10 years old today. So let's start with an appropriate celebration gif: It took me half an hour of sniffing around on Tumblr…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments